“..the Blue [is] the highest recognition for sporting achievement by students of the University of Adelaide”

  • Adelaide University Sport

AUBC Recipients:

2018 – ALEX FRY

2018 – BRODIE HAND

2018 – TAHLIA JONES

2018 – CAMERON NATT

2018 – PHOEBE PADO

2018 – JACK TOMICH

2016 – BRIDGET BADENOCH

2016 – HUGO LANGSFORD

2016 – GEORGIE LITT

2015 – HUGO BURGIN

2014 – CAMERON BEASLEY

2014 – PATRICK EY

2014 – KATE HIGHFIELD

2014 – GEORGINA MILLS

2013 – JED NICOLLE

2013 – FREDDY SMYTH

2013 – CARRIE TUCKER

2011 – JAMES MCRAE

2011 – LACHLAN WARD

2011 – PETA WHITE

2010 – MICHAEL SHANNON

2009 – JEFFREY DUNCAN

2009 – LUCY HYDE

2007 – MATTHEW BOLT

2007 – WILLIAM JEFFRIES

2007 – PATRICK MADDERN

2007 – ALISTER WALSH

2006 – NED KINNEAR

2006 – LAURA OSTI

2005 – NICHOLAS ANDREW

2005 – ALEXANDER WORTHINGTON

2004 – JACQUELINE BAIN

2004 – CHRISTOPHER MORGAN

2003 – ADRIAN OEST

2003 – STEVEN PERRY

2002 – TOM GAME

2002 – BELINDA ROWE

1999 – AMBER HALLIDAY

1998 – HAYLEY BIGNALL

1998 – CHRISTINA BURSILL

1998 – ALISON DAVIES

1997 – EDWARD LYONS

1996 – KATE SLATTER

1994 – EMMA SOUTHCOTT

1993 – BEN REECE

1992 – MATTHEW HOOPER

1992 – ELIZABETH MAPLETOFT

1992 – ALISON SMITH

1992 – MICHAEL SOUTHCOTT

1989 – M HENBEST

1989 – A ROSS

1988 – D GREENSLADE

1987 – WG NATT

1987 – RG WISEMAN

1986 – D COLLINS

1985 – C MARTIN

1984 – H MCLEAN

1983 – J BELCHER

1983 – J MARTIN

1979 – F SZUSTER

1979 – S TOLLEY

1979 – T WILLOUGHBY

1978 – J GILLEN

1978 – J KERNOT

1978 – L SMITH

1977 – J BOLT

1975 – A BEAL

1975 – D HATCHER

1974 – C LOTT

1974 – W MOODY

1974 – W YOUNG

1973 – BJ RICHARDSON

1970 – M PAGE

1969 – MR MAGAREY

1968 – DB BISHOP

1968 – MN JEFFRIES

1968 – BP SOUTHCOTT

1967 – RM BONNIN

1967 – RF ELLEWAY

1967 – AF JOHNSON

1967 – HS NEWLAND

1967 – FP NOLAN

1966 – RP GORDON

1965 – DE BROOKS

1965 – P GUNSON

1965 – W HUME

1965 – RD LAWSON

1965 – A RAMSAY

1965 – PJ TAYLOR

1964 – RE BOLT

1964 – J CHOMINSKY

1963 – A PANNELL

1963 – AL SOUTHCOTT

1962 – JRH BROOK

1962 – RG MORGAN

1961 – RD CHEESMAN

1961 – DG JOSE

1960 – RW WATSON

1959 – GD BURFIELD

1958 – DS HUMBLE

1958 – GG NORTHCOTE

1957 – TGC MURRELL

1956 – GN BUTTERWORTH

1954 – PJS BURNS

1954 – JY HANCOCK

1954 – RL HODGE

1954 – J JOSE

1953 – RRM LEA

1952 – WD FOTHERINGHAM

1952 – J TASSIE

1951 – HD COOK

1951 – GC REYNOLDS

1950 – RB COOTER

1947 – IM FURLER

1947 – KB MAGAREY

1947 – JC WHITEHOUSE

1946 – CAL ABBOTT

1946 – PJ CLARIDGE

1946 – IH HOBBS

1939 – L BONNIN

1939 – RWB CUMING

1939 – FF ESPIE

1937 – RW RICHARDSON

1935 – JA SMEATON

1934 – GW CHAPMAN

1934 – JR MAGAREY

1934 – RB WARD

1933 – JM BONNIN

1933 – MF BONNIN

1933 – JC CUMING

1933 – AC DOUGLAS

1933 – HRS NEWLAND

1932 – PM CUDMORE

1930 – NJ BONNIN

1930 – AH FINLAYSON

1929 – RB KNIGHT

1929 – RB LEES

1928 – SJ DOUGLAS

1928 – JL HAYWARD

1928 – CH SMITH

1928 – DS YOUNG

1927 – WM MORGAN

1927 – MA TRUDINGER

1927 – A WALKLEY

1924 – ML FORMBY

1924 – RC MCKINNON

1924 – G TASSIE

1923 – IA HAMILTON

1923 – PA READ

1922 – RRS CHAMBERLAIN

1921 – WJ FERGUSON

1920 – HI COOMBS

1920 – AH HENNESSY

1920 – FW LINNETT

1920 – JS LORD

1920 – LC MAIDEN

1920 – FJ MORPHETT

1920 – RL NAYLOR

1920 – AL WEBB

1920 – AC WESTON

1915 – CW GOODMAN

1915 – EL SYMONS

1914 – AE KAIN

1914 – LCE LINDON

1913 – LG HOLMES

1913 – D YATES

1911 – HH SWIFT

1910 – FF ESPIE

1910 – PCA FORNACHON

1910 – TM HARDY

1910 – CT MADIGAN

1909 – GH BURNELL

1909 – GM POTTS

1908 – CL ABBOTT

1908 – AS FERGUSON

1908 – LW GILL

1908 – CA HAMILTON

1908 – AL KENNEDY

1908 – RM SCOTT

1908 – RW TASSIE

1908 – RH WALLMAN

To find out more about the Blues Award, visit the Adelaide University Sport Website.